oxfordbibliographies.com

United States Valid HTTPS 17.2 years Updated
Assure100 · oxfordbibliographies.com
Report ID: #2E5AA2F6 Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address52.224.90.245
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrarCSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Domain Age17.2 years

Open inspection of oxfordbibliographies.com

This page summarises the technical signals collected for oxfordbibliographies.com: server location, HTTPS status, registrar, domain age and DNS configuration.

IP Address · Server Location

52.224.90.245
United States · Boca Raton

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
E7
Valid Until: 2026-07-16

Registrar

CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registered On: 2009-03-23
17.2 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

Initial findings

Our automated probe of oxfordbibliographies.com returned a clean DNS answer pointing to United States, served by Unknown, with the TLS handshake responding OK.

HTTPS verdict

Our HTTPS probe to oxfordbibliographies.com concluded with: OK. Together with the registrar and hosting country, this forms the security side of the scorecard.

Registration history

oxfordbibliographies.com has existed for about 17.2 years. Long-lived domains are usually associated with established projects, although age alone is not a guarantee of safety.

Where the data lives

Anything you submit to oxfordbibliographies.com is processed on servers located in United States. Choose to share data accordingly.

Risk perspective

Domains with the profile of oxfordbibliographies.com (age 17.2 years, SSL OK, registrar CSC Corporate Domains, Inc., country United States) usually fall in the "very_safe" category in our automated scoring.

Verdict

Trust score: 100/100very_safe. This is an automated, technical-only verdict; treat it as one data point among many.

What looks good

  • Hosting on an established ISP network
  • Consistent A and AAAA records
  • Subject Alternative Names cover the domain correctly
  • Stable IPv4 hosting

What to watch

  • Uses generic shared hosting (cannot identify operator from IP)
  • TXT records expose minimal trust hints
  • TLS configuration accepts older cipher suites

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do I file a complaint about oxfordbibliographies.com?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does oxfordbibliographies.com have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, oxfordbibliographies.com is currently IPv4-only.
When was oxfordbibliographies.com's certificate last checked?
SSL data on oxfordbibliographies.com is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is oxfordbibliographies.com safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL OK and a "very_safe" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.
What lowered oxfordbibliographies.com's score?
oxfordbibliographies.com sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL OK is failing, age 17.2 years is short, registrar CSC Corporate Domains, Inc. is unknown, or country United States does not match the audience.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →