thepeterboroughexaminer.com

United States Valid HTTPS 26.3 years Updated
Assure100 · thepeterboroughexaminer.com
Report ID: #069FB0EC Verified
100
Very Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address192.104.182.109
Server LocationUnited States
RegistrareasyDNS Technologies Inc.
Domain Age26.3 years

thepeterboroughexaminer.com safety overview

Public records for thepeterboroughexaminer.com stretch back about 26.3 years. Combined with the live SSL status, they form the basis of our trust score.

IP Address · Server Location

192.104.182.109
United States

SSL Certificate

Valid HTTPS
E8
Valid Until: 2026-08-10

Registrar

easyDNS Technologies Inc.
Registered On: 2000-03-19
26.3 years

Very Safe

100/100
Verdict at a glance

At a glance

The fastest way to read thepeterboroughexaminer.com: country United States, age 26.3 yrs, SSL OK, registrar easyDNS Technologies Inc.. Each of those points is expanded in the sections that follow.

Certificate health

The certificate currently presented by thepeterboroughexaminer.com resolves as: OK. Valid certificates from a recognised CA are required for credit-card or login traffic.

Domain age

The domain has been registered for roughly 26.3 years, which puts it in the "mature" maturity bracket. Older domains are statistically less risky than freshly registered ones.

Server jurisdiction

The IP behind thepeterboroughexaminer.com sits in United States, on infrastructure provided by Unknown. Disputes or DMCA notices typically follow that jurisdiction.

Should you trust thepeterboroughexaminer.com?

Our score is purely technical. Sites with valid SSL, several years of history and a reputable registrar tend to score higher, but that does not exclude scams. Always combine this report with content judgement.

Where thepeterboroughexaminer.com lands

On a 0-100 scale, our automated check places thepeterboroughexaminer.com at 100 — that is the "very_safe" band. Combine with your own judgement for the final call.

What looks good

  • Resolves over public recursive DNS (Google, Cloudflare, Quad9)
  • Uses modern HTTPS endpoints
  • Hosting on an established ISP network
  • Consistent A and AAAA records

What to watch

  • Technical signals alone cannot prove ownership
  • Privacy-protected WHOIS — operator not directly visible
  • Registrar based outside the target audience country

Frequently Asked Questions

What lowered thepeterboroughexaminer.com's score?
thepeterboroughexaminer.com sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL OK is failing, age 26.3 years is short, registrar easyDNS Technologies Inc. is unknown, or country United States does not match the audience.
Is thepeterboroughexaminer.com trustworthy as a real business?
Based on the public technical signals (SSL OK, age 26.3 years, registrar easyDNS Technologies Inc.) no automatic scam markers were triggered. Always cross-check before sharing personal data.
What jurisdiction handles thepeterboroughexaminer.com?
GeoIP places thepeterboroughexaminer.com on a server in United States, with Unknown as the announced ISP/network.
Is thepeterboroughexaminer.com encrypted?
The HTTPS handshake returned: OK.
When was thepeterboroughexaminer.com registered?
thepeterboroughexaminer.com has existed for about 26.3 years according to RDAP.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →